,
Message sent from:
Owers Road, Witham, Essex, CM8 1FR
Telephone number: 01376 512201
Fax number: 01376 502415
Headteacher: Mr Ceri Jones

Staffing list

Ceri Jones

Head teacher

Kim Farren

School Business Manager

Julie Hunter

Pupil Administrator

Kerry Brothers

Administration Assistant

Natasha Robson

Assistant Headteacher and Year 1 Class Teacher

Nancy Summers

Assistant Headteacher and Year 6 Class Teacher

Charlotte Jones

Assistant Headteacher and Year 2 Class Teacher

Laura Hubbard

Reception Class Teacher

Rachel Fairclough

Reception Class Teacher and SEN Support

Lis Millard

Reception Class Teacher

Nistee Ludhor

Reception Class Teacher

Faye Landa-Arrese

Year 1 Teacher

Sarah Carvalho

Year 2 Teacher

Debbie Sparkes

Year 3 Teacher

Hollie Russell

Year 3 Teacher

Jo Holmes

Year 4 Teacher

Jessica Francis

Year 4 Teacher

Sarah Rice

Year 5 Teacher

Jessica White

Year 5 Teacher

Jess Morris

Year 6 Teacher

Wendy White

Class Teacher

Melissa Ingram

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Emma Search

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Julie Lord

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Beverly Morris

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Francesca Sharp

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lynne Summers

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Alison Lacey

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Natalie Chambers

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Helen Groom

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Carly Dolden

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Julie Down

Higher Level Teaching Assistant / WAC Supervisor

Kayleigh Elvidge

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Caroline Gray

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Emma Kane

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Louise Dickinson

Learning Support Assistant

Jurgita Magee

Learning Support Assistant

Lauren Moy

Learning Support Assistant

Sharon Chappel

Learning Support Assistant

Sarah Oakes

Learning Support Assistant / Senior Midday Assistant

Louise Green

Learning Support Assistant

Kerry Holden

Learning Support Assistant

Vannessa Jackson-Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Rosie Walker

Learning Support Assistant

Jamie Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Keeley Blagden

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Tracey Carey

Learning Support Assistant

Brad Gribbon

Learning Support Assistant

Natalie Gable

Inclusion Manager

Ann Duncan

S & L Co-ordinator

Jo Mangan

Pupil Support Worker

Karen Goodwin

Super Supper Club Manager / Catering Manager

Dominique Button

Super Supper Club Assistant / Assistant Cook

Amanda Cox

Kitchen Assistant

Mike Bevan

Site Manager

William Mills

Assistant Caretaker

Tammy Cheek

Cleaner

Leann Taylor

Cleaner

Linda Doyle

Cleaner

Debbie Hurrell

Cleaner

Charlotte Hussick

Midday Assistant

Gillian Wingrove

Midday Assistant

Jacqueline Redsull

Midday Assistant

Joanna Hone

Midday Assistant

Kerry Stock

Midday Assistant

Kirsty Lawrance

Midday Assistant

Stacey Edwards

Midday Assistant

Susan Cornell

Midday Assistant

Tash Arnold

Midday Assistant

Tasha Ozdemir

Midday Assistant

Yasmin Ferguson

Midday Assistant

X
Hit enter to search